12/27/2013 – Valley Video Features Holiday High School Basketball

Valley Video is pleased to announce that many of the Holiday High School Basketball Tournaments held statewide, are available for your viewing pleasure on Valley Video Channels 296-299. This special programming is brought to you by Valley Telecommunications and our partner, SDN Communications. Thank you for choosing Valley Video – The Home Team Advantage!

Friday, December 27th

Channel 297 – Mike Miller Classic

3:00pm – O’Gorman vs Patrick Henry (MN)
4:30pm – Washington vs DeLaSalle (MN)
6:00pm – Mitchell vs La Lumiere (IN)
7:30pm – Lincoln vs West Oaks Academy (FL)
9:00pm – Roosevelt vs Flora Macdonald (NC)
 

Saturday, December 28th

Channel 296 – NSU Wolves Classic

3:00pm – Northwestern vs Eureka/Bowdle
4:45pm – Strasburg/Zeeland (ND) vs Sunshine Bible Academy
6:30pm – Britton/Hecla vs Aberdeen Christian
 

Channel 297 – Mike Miller Classic

1:30pm – MCHS vs Patrick Henry (MN)
3:30pm – La Lumiere (IN) vs West Oaks Academy (FL)
5:15pm – Washington vs Flora Macdonald (NC)
7:00pm – Mitchell vs O’Gorman
8:45pm – Findlay Prep (NV) vs DeLaSalle (MN)
 

Channel 298 – Parkston Holiday Classic – Girls

10:00am – Parkston vs Centerville
11:30am – Highmore/Harrold vs Corsica/Stickney
1:00pm – Ipswich vs Mitchell Christian
2:30pm – Dell Rapids vs Aberdeen Roncalli
4:00pm – Wagner vs Tri-Valley
5:30pm – Ethan vs Groton Area
7:00pm – Hanson vs Sully Buttes
8:30pm – Elk Point/Jefferson vs St. Thomas More
 

Channel 299 – Entringer Holiday Classic – Boys

12:00pm – Chester vs Estelline
1:45pm – Lake Preston vs DeSmet
3:30pm – Castlewood vs Garrestson
5:15pm – Madison vs Deubrook Area
7:00pm – Dell Rapids Public vs Sioux Valley
 

Monday, December 30th

Channel 296 – NSU Wolves Classic – Boys

12:30pm – Waverly/South Shore vs Ipswich
2:15pm – Rosholt vs Wessington Springs
4:00pm – Chamberlain vs Little Wound
5:45pm – Summit vs Potter County
7:30pm – LaMoure (ND) vs Langford Area
 

Channel 298 – Parkston Holiday Classic – Boys

10:30am – Corsica/Stickney vs Canistota
12:00pm – Miller vs McCook Central/Monstrose
1:30pm – Sully Buttes vs Parker
3:00pm – Hitchcock/Tulare vs Ethan
4:30pm – Vermillion vs Mount Vernon/Plankinton
6:00pm – Hanson vs James Valley Christian
7:30pm – Parkston vs Dakota Valley
 

Channel 299 – Swiftel Holiday Classic – Girls

11:30am – Wolsey/Wessington vs ORR
1:15pm – Florence/Henry vs Lake Preston
3:00pm – Canistota vs Deuel
4:45pm – Bridgewater/Emery vs Estelline
6:30pm – Beresford vs Hamlin
8:15pm – Arlington vs Sioux Valley
 

Tuesday, December 31st

Channel 299 – Swiftel Holiday Classic – Boys

11:30am – Canby (MN) vs Elkton/Lake Benton
1:15pm – Wilmot vs ORR
3:00pm – Lake Preston vs Florence/Henry
4:45pm – Deuel vs Beresford
6:30pm – Lincoln HI vs Estelline
8:15pm – Hamlin vs Oelrichs
 

Saturday, January 18th

Channel 297 – 31st Annual Hanson Girls Classic

TBA

Saturday, January 25th

Channel 297 – 32nd Annual Hanson Boys Classic

TBA

Saturday, February 15th

Channel 297 – DWU Classic

TBA